Since its inception, the Sawnee Electric Membership Foundation has awarded $1,052,500 in scholarships to 252 exceptional high schools seniors within Sawnee EMC’s seven-county service area.

  • Ms. Tafton Barber                         Sequoyah High School 
  • Ms. Delaney Bourg                       Denmark High School 
  • Ms. Anna Connelly                        Creekview High School
  • Ms. Gabriella Finamore                West Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Snigdha Ganjikunta                Alliance Academy for Innovation
  • Ms. Gillian Garner                         North Forsyth High School
  • Mr. Anthony Giordano                   Alliance Academy for Innovation
  • Mr. Jacob Hamil                            Dawson County High School
  • Ms. Gisel Hernandez-Vazquez     Alliance Academy for Innovation
  • Ms. Cailee Jackson                      North Forsyth High School
  • Mr. Ameya Jadhav                        Denmark High School
  • Ms. Kathryn Kuchinski                  Lambert High School 
  • Mr. Wesley Lanter                         Sequoyah High School 
  • Mr. Jeremy Leurart                       West Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Mercedes Martinez                South Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Victoria May                           Lumpkin County High School
  • Ms. Mehar Nemani                       Centennial High School
  • Ms. Lenna Park                            North Gwinnett High School
  • Ms. Hannah Shin                          Lambert High School 
  • Ms. Aspen Townley                       North Forsyth High School
  • Mr. Logan Carras              Sequoyah High School 
  • Ms. Jasmine Song            Lambert High School 
  • Ms. Annsley Anglin           Dawson County High School
  • Mr. Christopher Kelly        West Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Emily Baldwin            Creekview High School
  • Mr. Kevin Maranto            West Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Colby Louise Hetzel   West Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Valerie Ponomarev     Chattahoochee High School
  • Ms. Grace Lim                  Denmark High School
  • Ms. Lauren Stephens        North Forsyth High School
  • Mr. Jeremy Brown             Creekview High School
  • Ms. Alana Murray              Alliance Academy
  • Ms. Vibha Mohan              South Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Kathleen Daly             Lambert High School
  • Ms. Elizabeth Keys           Dawson County High School
  • Ms. Tharini Kavitha           South Forsyth High School
  • Ms. Kylissa Katalinich       Chattahoochee High School
  • Ms. Katie Krznarich          Cambridge High School
  • Mr. Caleb Roberson          Dawson County High School
  • Ms. Quinn Benson            Forsyth Central High School
     
  • Ms. Ashlynn Anglin             Dawson County High School

  • Mr. Micah Bettis                  Chattahoochee High School

  • Mr. Harly Devilla                 Dawson County High School

  • Ms. Catherine Edgmon       Forsyth Central High School

  • Ms. Kimberly Fallas            Forsyth Central High School

  • Ms. Sydney Gosdin            The King’s Academy    

  • Ms. Cathryn Gray               Centennial High School

  • Mr. Andrew Johnson           North Forsyth High School

  • Mr. Aidan May                     Lumpkin County High School

  • Mr. Matthew McKenna        Forsyth Central High School

  • Mr. Jack McConnell            Providence Christian Academy

  • Ms. Haley Menees              West Forsyth High School

  • Ms. Holley Murray               North Forsyth High School

  • Mr. Andrew Pardo               Cambridge High School

  • Mr. Matthew Park                North Gwinnett High School

  • Ms. Grace Rivord                North Gwinnett High School

  • Mr. Mackwan Sringam         Forsyth Central High School

  • Ms. Kara Starr                     Dawson County High School

  • Ms. Jenna Lee Stevens       Rosa Lee Academy

  • Ms. Odessa Stoelzel            Lambert High School

  • Mr. Logan Swafford              North Forsyth High School

  • Ms. Marlie Townley              Dawson County High School

  • Mr. Henry Xuan                    Lambert High School

  • Ms. Shelby Yarbrough          North Forsyth High School

  • Mr. Braxton Zeidler               Dawson County High School

Ms. Katelyn Aquino
Mr. Jake Bischoff
Ms. Sarah Cooksey
Mr. Gabriel Fulbright
Ms. Medha Guduru
Mr. Thomas Hughes
Ms. Natalie Kandul
Mr. Eric Kraitman
Ms. Geneve Lauby
Mr. Bennett Mathis
Ms. Camryn McCran
Mr. Brent Miller
Mr. Maanas Purushothapu
Ms. Elifelet Sanchez-Espinosa
Ms. Katie Sardonia
Ms. Melanie Smith
Ms. Haley Tidd
Mr. Jackson Trammell
Ms. Aimee Unger
Ms. AnnaBelle Wallace

Scholarship-2019-a.jpg

Ms. Madison Ammon
Ms. Kit Arche
Ms. Bianca Bill
Mr. Teddy Campbell, IV
Ms. Christine Carpenter
Mr. Ryan Caviness
Ms. Prerana Dewan
Ms. Apoorva Dhanala
Ms. Alyssa Franklin
Mr. Nathan Hillman
Mr. Arjun Karanam
Ms. Alexandra Kaye
Mr. Kuan-Drew Li
Ms. Katie Madden
Ms. Madelyn Martin
Ms. Alexis Matheson
Ms. Madison McKune
Ms. Allison Mehler
Ms. Srijita Nandy
Mr. Cullen Reed
Ms. Emmie Rose Scates
Mr. Brian Shoffeitt
Ms. Brooklyn Turner
Ms. Tara Varadarajan
Ms. Charlee Warren
Mr. Kerrington Witherspoon

Scholarship-2018-a.jpg

Mr. Cameron Adamczyk
Mr. Michael Brolly
Mr. Peter Campfield
Ms. Autumn Carlson
Ms. Ansley Dinsmore
Ms. MacKenzie Freeman
Ms. Addison Huthwaite
Ms. Marissa Klee
Ms. Lara Kruger
Ms. Hazel Lee
Mr. Bryce Miller
Mr. Adam Puckett
Mr. Joaquin Ramas
Mr. Zachary Reynolds
Ms. Amber Shell
Ms. Lindsey Smith
Ms. Ana Swanger
Mr. Barry Thurmond
Ms. Molly Williams

Scholarship-2017-a.jpg

Ms. Caroline Bourneuf
Ms. Caroline Duckworth
Ms. Megan Grochau
Mr. William Hensley
Ms. Haley Hubbard
Ms. Sneha Iyer
Ms. Samira Kanetkar
Ms. Carrie Kaufmann
Ms. Dana Little
Ms. Madison Mitchell
Ms. Shwetha Mudalegundi
Mr. Chad Newstrom
Ms. Ashlyn Payne
Ms. Claire Roop
Ms. Yaquelin Sanchez
Mr. Jacob Sparks

Scholarship-2016-a.jpg

Ms. Summer Armstrong
Ms. Emilie Arnhart
Ms. Avery Babykin
Mr. Daniel Bettis
Ms. Cheyenne Bryant
Mr. John Brolly
Mr. Joseph Clark
Ms. Lauren Dinges
Mr. Ben Drew
Mr. Matthew Holton
Ms. Asivarya Panakam
Mr. John Rawlings
Ms. McKay Shively
Ms. Ashton Stallings
Ms. Callie Tobin

Scholarship-2015-a.jpg

Ms. Miranda Abe
Ms. Mia Austin
Mr. Jason Bick
Ms. Lacey Brown
Mr. Ryan Carr
Ms. Riley Jenkins
Ms. Kaitlin Karschner
Mr. David Kim
Ms. Priscilla Kim
Ms. Lindsey LeQuier
Mr. Sathvik Namburar
Ms. Amanda Saulnier
Mr. Cole Simmons

Scholarship-2014-a.JPG

Mr. Koysta Benton
Ms. Amanda Martin
Mr. Blake McDaniel
Mr. Nick Fischer
Mr. Martin Garcia
Mr. Bailey Howard
Ms. Rachel Mooney
Mr. Adam Harrison-Trent
Mr. Scott Berson
Ms. Megan Noone
Ms. Mechelle Hutcheson
Ms. Taylor Turk

Scholarship-2013-a.jpg

Ms. Taylor Boles
Ms. Haley Hamil
Ms. Kimberly Chambers
Ms. Lyddy O'Brien
Ms. Stephanie Pool
Ms. Savannah Scheyer
Ms. Martina Vis
Mr. Daniel Yates
Ms. Teresa Zittrauner
Ms. Maggie Brogan
Mr. Luke Dinges
Mr. Jonathan Gill
Ms. Jessica Huynh
Ms. Emily Jennings
Ms. Shea Neugent

Scholarship-2012-a.jpg